NEWS

ABOUT

PROJECTS

AND CO.

CONTACT

JULIE BEAUVAIS - L'HISTOIRE DU SOLDAT 

INSTALLATION IMMERSIVE, LENS (CH), 2015

Igor Stranvinsky
Charles-Ferdinand Ramuz

 

Une installation performative basée sur l'Histoire du Soldat d'Igor Stravinsky

Performative installation based on The Soldier's Tale by Igor Stravinsky

 

Fondation Pierre Arnaud, CH

Premiere: 07.11.2015

Presentations: 07.11 > 06.12 2015

 

Production Fondation Pierre Arnaud, Les Amis de Muret

 

Directeur artistique / Artistic director Julie Beauvais

Directeur musical / Music director Michael Wendeberg

Directeur des films / Films director Matthew Stone

Directeur technique / Technical director Antoine Marchon

 

LIVE

 

Concepteur et metteur en scène / Conceptor and stage director Julie Beauvais

Directeur musical / Music director Michael Wendeberg

Assistant directeur musical / Music director assistant Pierre Bleuse

Scénographie / Scenography Julie Beauvais

Danseur / Dancer Louis-Clément Da Costa

Musiciens / Musicians Maria Ten (violon), Irina-Kalina Goudeva (contrebasse), Carmelo Pecoraro / Michele Danzi (basson), Claude-Alain Barmaz / Yannick Barman(cornet à pistons), Frédéric Bonvin (trombone), John Schmidli (clarinette), Didier Métrailler / Till Lingenberg (percussions)

 

Stylist / Styliste costumes Matthew Josephs, Coralie Chauvin

Sculpture activée pour costume / Activated sculpture for costume Horace Lundd

Hair / Coiffure Patricia Reuse

‚Äč

FILMS

 

Directeur des films / Films director Matthew Stone 

Directeur d'acteur / Acting director Julie Beauvais

Directeur de la photographie / Director of Photography David Procter

Post-production éditeur / Editor Julia Knight

Interprète / Actress Servane Ducorps

Danseurs / Dancers Michael John Harper, Jordan Robson, Louis-Clément Da Costa

Producteur exécutif / Executive producer Matthew Fone, Riff Raff Films

Productrice / Producer Holly Harding

1ère AD / 1st AD Emma Pounds

Runner / Assistante générale Yasmin Seddon

Steadicam Richard Lewis

Focus Puller Adam Feeny

2nd AC / 2ème Assistant caméra Michael Kinsella

DIT / Opérateur vidéo Alex Parkinson

Sound operator / technicien son Dean Hewiston

Technicien lumières / Gaffer Julian White

Technicien lumières / Spark Kieran Waites

Technicien lumières / Spark Sion Hopkins

Décoratrice / Art director Lucie Red

Assist. décoratrice / Art assistant Esther Theaker

Styliste costumes / Stylist Matthew Josephs

Styliste costumes / Stylist Ed Marlor

Assist. stylistes / Stylist assist. Toni Blaze

Maquillage / Make up Daniel Sallstrom

Coiffure / Hair stylist Roxanne Attard

Assist. coiffeur  / Hair stylist assist. Cici

 

INSTALLATION

 

Directeur technique / Technical director Antoine Marchon

Designer video et lumière / Video and light designer Stéphane Gattoni 

Ingénieur son / Sound engineer Fabian Schild

Equipe de construction installation / Installation building team Zinzoline

Régie vidéo et lumière / Video and light operator Dorian Nahoun

Régie son / Sound operator Antoine Estoppey

Acoustique / Acoustic Jean-Claude Gaberel

 

PUBLICATION

 

Auteur / Author Winsome Brown

Photographe / Photographer Robert Hofer